10/1/18 Champions League Breakdown Tues/Wed, US Ladies Thurs night

here are the 2 games online for Champions League this afternoon other than the Tottenham vs Barca Game which is on TV TNT.
Dang No Pulisic starting today???

Good luck watching them online today !  

Matchday 2 kicks off this Tuesday and Wednesday in Champions League play with some must see games on tap.  Man U vs Valencia stands out Tues at 3 pm – actually on TNT so we can see it – as Man U is reeling after their weekend loss to West Ham.  While Valencia is can’t win a game this fall – they have 5 draws a win and a loss so far.  It will be interesting to see how the home crowd at Old Trafford responds especially if Man U gets down early.  The other good games are Wednesday as Barcelona travels to Tottenham at 3 pm on TNT, while Liverpool travels to Napoli and Dortmund and a hot Christian Pulisic hosts French team Monaco each at 3 pm on BR live ($2.99 per game) maybe check and see if http://www.univision.com has it online in Spanish.  Man this TNT/Bleacher Report thing Stinx!   (See the full schedule below)

The US Ladies will begin World Cup Qualifying with a 3 game series over the next 10 days starting with a match vs Mexico on Thursday night on Fox Sports 1 at 7:30 pm, Sun Oct 7 vs Panama at 5:30 pm on FS2, and vs T&T Wed, Oct 10 at 7:30 pm on FS2.

Indy 11

Again I am going to say this folks – if you haven’t been to an Indy 11 game in Lucas Oil Stadium – you need to make plans to go THIS Saturday night.  The stadium is fantastic – hands down the best stadium that any USL team plays in.  With the open roof, fast and easy concessions, clean and plenty of bathrooms, easy parking for just $15 right next to the South Gate – honestly folks it’s a GREAT NIGHT OUT!!   The 11 are right in the race for playoff position as they stand In 5th place overall (the top 8 qualify – the top 4 host games).  It won’t be easy as our boys in blue will face the top 3 teams in the league down the stretch 2 of them on the road.  Fans are encouraged to travel to Louisville where the team will play its final regular-season game on Oct. 13. The Brickyard Battalion is organizing carpools for both here:   The final home game of the season is this Saturday, October 6th and of course discount tickets below $15 are available Click here for Discount Tickets for the Game and enter 2018 INDY as the promo code.

Carmel High School

The 4th ranked Carmel High Girls finished the regular season with 3 straight wins to finish 13-1-2 overall and will play on Tuesday vs  Brebuaf in the toughest sectional in the nation at Guerin High School starting Tuesday night at 7 pm, win and they come back Thurs then Sat.

Champions League

How was First Round on B/R Live?  –

UCL Standings

Bayern Doesn’t believe its Crisis time

– Shaw: Mourinho should be sacked by Man United

Man U Jose Mourinho – Some Care More than Others

Timeline of Pogbas and Jose’s Fallout at Man U

Matic – Well See Who Man Us leaders are vs Valencia

Bale will miss Moscow Match for Real

Renaldo to miss 1 game not Man U game for Juve

Tues, Oct 2   Champions League   

12 noon TNT                   Champs League Game Day kicks off

12:55 pm TNT                Hoffenhiem vs Man City

1 pm                                    Juve vs  Young Boys

3 pm TNT                         Man United vs Valencia  

3 pm                                    CSKA Moscow vs Real Madrid

3 pm univ desp            Bayern vs Ajax

Weds, Oct 3 Champions League   

12:55 pm TNT                PSG vs Crvena Zvezda

1 pm                                    Moskva vs Schalke 04 (McKinney)

1 pm                                    Man City vs Olympique Lyonnais  

3 pm TNT                          Tottenham vs Barcelona

3 pm BR Live                  Napoli vs Liverpool  

3 pm BR Live                  Dortmund (Pulisic) vs Monaco

3 pm                                    Atletico vs Club Brugge

8 pm ESPN+                    DC United vs Min United

GAMES ON TV

Tues, Oct 2   Champions League   

12 noon TNT                   Champs League Game Day kicks off

12:55 pm TNT                Hoffenhiem vs Man City

1 pm                                    Juve vs  Young Boys

3 pm TNT                         Man United vs Valencia  

3 pm                                    CSKA Moscow vs Real Madrid

3 pm univ desp            Bayern vs Ajax

Weds, Oct 3 Champions League   

12:55 pm TNT                PSG vs Crvena Zvezda

1 pm                                    Moskva vs Schalke 04 (McKinney)

1 pm                                    Man City vs Olympique Lyonnais  

3 pm TNT                          Tottenham vs Barcelona

3 pm BR Live                  Napoli vs Liverpool  

3 pm BR Live                  Dortmund (Pulisic) vs Monaco

3 pm                                    Atletico vs Club Brugge

8 pm ESPN+                    DC United vs Min United

Thurs, Oct 4

7:30 pm FS 2                 USA Ladies vs Mexico

Fri, Oct 5

3 pm NBCSN                   Brighton vs West Ham United

Sat, Oct 6     

9:30 am FS 2                  Dortmund (Pulisic) vs Ausburg

10 am NBCSN                Liecester City vs Everton 

12:30 beIN Sport        Aleves vs Real Madrid

12 pm ESPN+                 Juventus vs Udenes

12:30 pm NBC?      Man United vs New Castle (Yedlin)  

12:30 pm Fox Sport 2  Bayern Munich vs Borussia Mgladbach

7:30 pm ESPN+            LAFC vs Colorado

7 pm My Indy TV/ESPN+ Indy 11 vs Bethlehem Steel (last home game )

9:30 pn ESPN+              Real Salt Lake vs NY Red Bulls

Sun, Oct 7     

7 am NBCSN                   Fulham vs Arsenal  

9:30 am FS 1                  Hofenheim vs Frankfurt 

9:15 am NBCSN            Southampton vs Chelsea

12 noon FS2                   RB Leipzig vs Nurnberg

11:30 am NBCSN         Liverpool vs Man City

1 pm ESPN                       DC United vs Chicago Fire

3 pm bein Sport          PSG vs Olympique Lyonnais

5 pm FS1                           Sporting KC vs Real Salt Lake

7:30 pm FS1                   Panama vs USA Ladies

Wed, Oct 10

7:30 pm Fox Sport2  Trinidad and Tobago vs USA Ladies

Thurs, Oct 11

2:45 pm ESPNNews   Russia vs Sweden (UEFA NL)

7:30 pm FSI                     USA Men vs Colombia (Tampa)

9 pm FS1                          Costa Rica vs Canada Ladies

Fri, Oct 12

1:45 pm beIN Sport?    Saudi Arabia vs Brazil?

2:45 pm ESPN2            Croatia vs England (UEFA NL)

Sat, Oct 13

9 am EPSN news          Slovakia vs Czech Republic  (UEFA NL)

2:45 pm ESPN+            Netherlands vs Germany (UEFA NL)

2:45 pm ESPN 3           Ireland vs Denmark (UEFA NL)

7 pm My Indy TV/ESPN+ Indy 11 @ Louisville

Sun, Oct 14

9 am EPSN3                     Romania vs Serbia  (UEFA NL)

12 noon ESPNews      Russia vs Turkey (UEFA NL)

2:45 pm ESPN                Poland vs Italy (UEFA NL)

Mon, Oct 15

2:45 pm ESPN2             Iceland vs Switzerland (UEFA NL)

2:45 ESPN+                     Spain vs England  (UEFA NL)

Tues, Oct 16

1:45 pm ??                      Brazil vs Argentina (friendly)

2:45 pm EPSNews       Ukraine vs Czech Republic  (UEFA NL)

2:45 pm ESPN+             France vs Germany (UEFA NL)

2:45 ESPN+                     Ireland vs Wales  (UEFA NL)

7:30 pm                            USA Men vs Peru

Thurs, Nov 15

3 pm ESPN2                    England vs USA (Wembley)

Sat, Nov 20

3 pm ESPN2                    Italy vs USMNT

Indy 11 Game Schedule

MLS TV Schedule

EPL Schedule

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.